South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (45)   Notice to Disinfect Section 47-13-310;

(46)   Quarantine of Livestock or Poultry Section 47-4-70;

(47)   Unlawful for Horse to Enter State Unless Tested Section 47-13-1350;

(48)   Quarantine of Exposed Horses Section 47-13-1360;

(49)   Proof of Test Required for Public Assembly of Horses Section 47-13-1370;

(50)   False Certificates Section 47-13-1390;

(51)   Unlawful to Feed Garbage to Swine Section 47-15-20;

(52)   Notification Required from Certain Persons Disposing of Garbage Section 47-15-40;

(53)   Sale of Uninspected Meat and Meat Products Section 47-17-60;

(54)   Sale of Uninspected Poultry and Poultry Product Section 47-19-70;

(55)   Misrepresenting Service Animals Section 47-3-980."

SECTION   3.   Section 47-3-920(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(4)(a)   'Service animal' or 'service animal-in-training' means an animal that is trained or that is being trained for the purposes of assisting or accommodating the sensory, mental, or physical disability of a disabled person to do work or perform tasks for an individual with a disability, including a physical, sensory, psychiatric, intellectual, or other mental disability. A service animal is not a pet and is limited to a dog or a miniature horse. The work done or tasks performed must be directly related to the individual's disability and may include, but are not limited to:

(i)   guiding an individual who is visually impaired or blind;