View Amendment Current Amendment: 1 to Bill 2
[…] An order is subject to review pursuant to Section 44-1-60 49-3-60 and the Administrative Procedures Act. This section does not abrogate any of the department's emergency powers." /

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, SECTION 52. B., page [2-106], by striking Section 48-60-55(E)(2) and inserting:

/ "(2)If the department disapproves a plan submitted pursuant to item (1), and the representative organization chooses not to submit a revised plan or the department disapproves the revised plan, the representative organization shall have the right to appeal pursuant to Section 44-1-60 49-3-60." /

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, beginning on page [2-116], by striking SECTION 63(A) and (B) and inserting: