South Carolina General Assembly
[…] This section shall not be applicable to any claimant whose employer shall fail to comply, in respect to such vacation period, with the requirements of all rules, regulations or procedures of the Commission regarding the filing of notices, reports, information or claims in connection with individual, group or mass separations arising from the vacation."

Payment of tax

SECTION 4. Item (c) of subsection (1) of Section 41-27-380 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(c) The payment by an employing unit (without deduction from the remuneration of the individual in its employ) of the tax imposed upon an individual in its employ, under Section 3101 of the Federal Internal Revenue Code, only if such service is agricultural labor or domestic service;".

Delinquent report

SECTION 5. Section 41-31-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: