South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Order of Commission after hearing

SECTION 6. Section 58-27-940 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 58-27-940. After the hearing the Commission by its order shall either confirm, modify, or vacate its former order, in conformity with what is found to be just and reasonable, and an attested copy of the order of the Commission must be immediately served on the utility affected by registered mail or otherwise, as provided by law.