South Carolina General Assembly
[…] This subsection is not applicable to any claimant whose employer fails to comply, in respect to such vacation period, with the requirements of all regulations or procedures of the commission regarding the filing of notices, reports, information, or claims in connection with individual, group, or mass separations arising from the vacation."

Payment by employing unit

SECTION 2. Item (c) of subsection (1) of Section 41-27-380 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 108 of 1981, is further amended to read:

"(c) The payment by an employing unit (without deduction from the remuneration of the individual in its employ) of the tax imposed upon an individual in its employ, under Section 3101 of the federal Internal Revenue Code, only if such service is agricultural labor or domestic service in a private home of the employer.".

Date of computation

SECTION 3. Subsection (1) of Section 41-31-60 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 108 of 1981, is amended to read: