South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3) The aging service providers receiving these funds must be agencies recognized by the South Carolina Commission on Aging and the Area Agencies on Aging.

Section 12-21-3600. A promoter of a bingo game who pays a winner a prize valued at one thousand dollars or more shall record the name, address, and social security number of the winner and the value of the prize he received and shall report the information to the Tax Commission quarterly."

Revocation of licenses

SECTION 2. Section 12-54-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-54-90. (A) When a person fails, neglects, violates, or refuses to comply with a provision of law or regulation administered by the commission, the commission, in its discretion, may revoke one or more licenses held by the taxpayer within ten days of notification in writing of the taxpayer's failure to comply. The notification may be served by certified mail or personally.

(B) A person whose license has been revoked must not be issued a new license until all outstanding liabilities are satisfied.

(C) The commission may review and determine whether a new license may be issued according to guidelines established by it."

Repealed-tax liability

SECTION 3. (A) Sections 12-21-2580 through 12-21-2630 and Chapter 17 of Title 52 of the 1976 Code are repealed.