South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

Eligibility for participation

SECTION 1. Section 24-13-1310(1)(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(a) who has not reached the age of thirty years at the time of admission to the department;".

Eligibility for evaluation

SECTION 2. Section 24-13-1340(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: