South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The entity shall file the report on a form prescribed by the Secretary of State which must contain the full name, address, and telephone number of:

(1) the entity; and

(2) each officer and director of the entity;.

(3) each member of the entity who is a member of the General Assembly; and

(4) each member of the entity who is a lobbyist or a lobbyist's principal."

SECTION 7. (A) Section 2-17-60(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 248 of 1991, is further amended to read:

"(6) to have information, compiled and summarized, made available for public inspection and copying within thirty days after the close of each filing period.;"

(B) Section 2-17-60 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 248 of 1991, is further amended by adding:

"(7) to issue, upon request from persons covered by this chapter, and publish advisory opinions on the requirements of this chapter, based on real or hypothetical sets of circumstances.