South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The South Carolina Arts Commission shall review such determination and forward a recommendation to the board for approval; (k) published books, periodicals, and technical pamphlets. (l) South Carolina Research Authority."

Name changed

SECTION 95. Section 11-35-1520(12) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(12) Provisions not to Apply. The provisions of this section shall not apply to maintenance services for aircraft of the Division of Aeronautics of the Department of Commerce."

Name changed

SECTION 96. Section 11-35-5230(B)(4) is amended to read:

"(4) Firms claiming the income tax credit shall maintain evidence of work performed for a state contract by minority subcontractors and shall present such evidence on a form and in a manner prescribed by the Department of Revenue and Taxation at the time of filing its state income tax return and claim such credit at the time of filing. All records shall be available for audit by the Department of Revenue and Taxation in accordance with prevailing tax statutes."

Name changed

SECTION 97. Section 11-35-5250(2) is amended to read:

"(2) Letter of Contract Award.