South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(7) submission of taxpayer names, home addresses, and social security numbers to the State Election Commission and Department of Highways and Public Transportation Public Safety to effect the purposes of Section 14-7-130.

(11) disclosure of information contained on any return to the South Carolina Employment Security Commission, South Carolina Department of Highways and Public Transportation Public Safety, or to the Department of the Treasury, Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms Division."

SECTION 212. Section 12-51-135 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-51-135. If a warrant, which has been filed with the clerk of court in any county, is determined by the Tax Commission Department of Revenue and Taxation to have been issued and filed in error, the clerk of court, upon notification by the Tax Commission Department of Revenue and Taxation, must remove the warrant from its book."

SECTION 213. Section 12-53-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: