South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1) bills amending the general appropriation act;

(2) gubernatorial vetoes;

(3) receipt and confirmation of appointments;

(4) consideration of conference and free conference reports;

(5) ratification of acts;

(6) the concurrence or nonconcurrence on any legislative matters received from the other House;

(7) local matters;

(8) resolutions affecting sine die adjournment."

SECTION 11. Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. State highway bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in even-numbered years."

SECTION 12. Section 2-13-190 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: