Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (b) the person is not suspended or expelled from school.
(B) Documentation of enrollment status must be presented to the department by the applicant on a form approved by the department. The documentation must indicate whether the student is in compliance with the requirements as provided in item (2)."
SECTION . The 1976 Code is amended by adding:
"Section 56-23-87. A person successfully completing a driver's training course conducted by a person holding a valid driver's instructor permit as provided for in Section 56-23-85 must be issued a certificate of completion by the entity conducting the course in a form consistent with regulations issued by the Department of Public Safety."
SECTION . Section 56-1-30(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) Any A person operating or driving implements of husbandry temporarily drawn, propelled, or moved upon a highway. Implements of husbandry include, but are not limited to, farm machinery and farm equipment other than a passenger car."
SECTION . Section 56-1-40(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 121D, Part II, Act 497 of 1994, is further amended to read: