South Carolina General Assembly
[…] To the extent that this article conflicts with school bus driver licensing provisions, this article prevails. Where this article is silent, the school bus driver licensing provisions apply."
C.   Section 56-1-2030(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3)   'Commercial driver license' means a license issued in accordance with the requirements of the Commercial Motor Vehicle Safety Act of 1986 (Title XII of Public Law 99-570) to an individual which authorizes the individual to drive a class of commercial motor vehicle or a public school bus."
D.   Section 56-1-2090(A)(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(10)   a nonrefundable application fee of fifteen dollars, except for public school bus drivers."/
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend totals and title to conform.

Senator ALEXANDER explained the amendment.
Senator DRUMMOND moved that the amendment be adopted.

The amendment was adopted.

Amendment No. 175A