South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Upon the final determination of the judicial proceeding, the commission shall enter an order in accordance with the determination."

Appeal provisions changed

SECTION 9. Section 6-7-790 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 6-7-790. Any party at interest who is aggrieved by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may appeal in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

Appeal provisions changed

SECTION 10. Section 6-29-850 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read:

"Section 6-29-850. A party in interest who is aggrieved by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may appeal in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

Appeal provisions changed

SECTION 11. Section 6-29-940 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read: