South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The administrator's copy of the testimony shall be available at reasonable times to all parties for examination without cost."

Appeal provisions changed

SECTION 37. Section 37-6-415 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 37-6-415. An aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the court of common pleas under this part by taking an appeal in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

Appeal provisions changed; court of appeals added

SECTION 38. Section 38-59-40(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2) If attorneys' fees are allowed and, on appeal by the defendant, the judgment is affirmed, the Supreme Court or the court of appeals shall allow to the respondent an additional sum as the court adjudges reasonable as attorneys' fees of the respondent on the appeal."

Appeal provisions changed; court of appeals added

SECTION 39. Section 38-63-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: