South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "( )   Employees of the Medical University Hospital Authority."

SECTION   3.   Section 8-17-370 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 284 of 1996, is further amended by adding a new item to be appropriately numbered to read:

"( )   Employees of the Medical University Hospital Authority, provided the Medical University Hospital Authority has promulgated an employee grievance plan in accordance with its enabling provision."

SECTION   4.   Section 11-35-710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended by adding a new item to be appropriately lettered to read:

"( )   Medical University Hospital Authority, provided the Medical University Hospital Authority has promulgated a procurement process in accordance with its enabling provision."