South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Each loan deposited into the bingo checking account must be accounted for on the quarterly financial reports filed with the department. Detailed information substantiating these loans must be maintained by the organization. Deposits must be made no later than the next business day following the day of the bingo occasion on which the receipts were obtained. All accounts must be maintained in a financial institution in this State."
M.     Section 12-21-4120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-21-4120.     A person who is found in violation of the provisions of this article and assessed additional taxes, penalties, fines, or interest is entitled to a conference upon request. Any organization or promoter seeking clarification on the play of or operation of a bingo game shall submit to the department's bingo regulatory section a written request seeking a determination as to whether or not a certain or specific action constitutes a violation. A conference may be requested upon the receipt of the clarification request. Any organization or promoter found in violation of the provisions of this article and assessed additional taxes, penalties, fines, or interest is entitled to a conference upon request."
N.     Section 12-21-4150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: