South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)    is not the issuer, and during any twelve-month period, receives financial transaction cards or numbers issued in the names of two or more persons which he has reason to know were taken or retained under circumstances which constitute a violation of item (3) of this section and section 16-14-60(A)(3).

    A person who commits financial transaction card or number theft is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be sentenced as provided in Section 16-14-100(B)."

SECTION    6.    Section 16-15-250 of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 184 of 1993, is further amended to read:

    "Section 16-15-250.    It is unlawful for a person to anonymously write, print, telephone, transmit a digital electronic file, or by other manner or means, except by telephone, communicate, send, or deliver to another person within this state, without that person's consent, any obscene, profane, indecent, vulgar, suggestive, or immoral message.

    A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined in the discretion of the court or imprisoned not more than three years, or both."

SECTION    7.    Section 16-15-305(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 7 of 1995, is further amended to read:

    "Section 16-15-305.    (A)    it is unlawful for any person knowingly to disseminate obscenity. A person disseminates obscenity within the meaning of this article if he: