South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The State Librarian shall receive at least five hundred copies of the entire number of such acts and joint resolutions contracted for. The style and makeup of the acts and joint resolutions shall must be in such form as the Code Commissioner and Clerks of the Senate and the House may agree upon."

SECTION    8.    Section 11-35-310(18) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Part II, Act 171 of 1991, is further amended to read:

    "(18)    'Governmental Body' means a state government department, commission, council, board, bureau, committee, institution, college, university, technical school, agency, government corporation, or other establishment or official of the executive or judicial branch. Governmental body excludes the General Assembly or its respective branches or its committees, Legislative Council, the Office of Legislative Printing, and Information and Technology Resources Systems, and all local political subdivisions such as counties, municipalities, school districts, or public service or special purpose districts or any entity created by act of the General Assembly for the purpose of erecting monuments or memorials or commissioning art that is being procured exclusively by private funds."

SECTION    9.    Section 29-6-250(4) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 295 of 2000, is amended to read: