South Carolina General Assembly
[…] For those businesses qualifying under subsection (D)(4), the annual fee is available for no more than thirty years and for those projects placed in service in more than one year the annual fee is available for a maximum of thirty-seven years forty years or, for those businesses qualifying for the fifteen-year extended period, forty-five years."

SECTION    60.    A.    Section 12-56-20(4) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:

    "'Delinquent debt' also includes any fine, penalty, cost, fee, assessment, surcharge, service charge, restitution, or other amount imposed by a court or as a direct consequence of a final court order which is received by or payable to the clerk of the appropriate court or treasurer of the entity where the court is located."

B.    The 1976 Code is amended by adding: