South Carolina General Assembly
[…] C.    Section 4-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 151 of 1997, is further amended to read:

    "(3)    'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings which are considered necessary, suitable, or useful by the following investors or any combination of