South Carolina General Assembly
[…] If the promoter is authorized by the organization to make the session deposit, the promoter shall deliver to the organization representative evidence that the deposit was made in a timely manner. This evidence must be furnished no later than the next business day following the day of the bingo session on which the proceeds were obtained."

K. Section 12-21-4090(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(C)    An organization receiving an annual license to conduct bingo shall establish and maintain one regular checking account designated the 'bingo account' and also may maintain an interest-bearing savings account designated the 'bingo savings account'. All funds derived from the conduct of bingo, less the amount awarded as cash prizes, must be deposited in the bingo account. No Other funds may not be deposited in the bingo account, unless there is a deficit, and then both the organization and promoter shall deposit a loan equal to fifty percent of the deficit.