South Carolina General Assembly
[…] M.    Section 12-21-4150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "Section 12-21-4150.    A person who poses as a bingo player, or a person who conspires to have a person pose as a bingo player with the intent to defraud regular customers of the game, or a person who is using unauthorized bingo supplies, or a person using counterfeit electronic dabber bingo tickets is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than five thousand dollars, or both."

N.     Section 12-21-4190(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(A)    The department shall charge and retain sixteen and one-half cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold for AA, B, D, and E licenses. The department shall charge and retain five cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to a F license. There shall be no charge for a C license. There is a charge of nine and one-half cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to a G license. For any holder of a Class G license that is charged nine and one-half cents for each bingo card sold, a distribution of a portion of the tax paid must be made back to the organization in the same manner as provided in Section 12-21-4190(B)."