South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 58-9-1410.    A party in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may appeal to the Supreme Court or court of appeals as provided by statute and the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules. No right of appeal accrues to vacate or set aside, either in whole or in part, an order of the commission except an order on a rehearing, unless a petition to the commission for a rehearing is filed and refused or considered refused because of the commission's failure to act within twenty days."

Public Service Commission, appeals

SECTION    43.    Section 58-27-2310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 58-27-2310.    A party in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may appeal to the Supreme Court or court of appeals as provided by statute and the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules. No right of appeal accrues to vacate or set aside, either in whole or in part, an order of the commission, except an order on a rehearing, unless a petition to the commission for a rehearing is filed and refused or considered refused because of the commission's failure to act within twenty days."

State Board of Education, appeals

SECTION    44.    Section 59-25-260 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 59-25-260.    The findings of fact by the State Board of Education are final and conclusive.