South Carolina General Assembly
[…] /    SECTION    1.    Section 61-4-10 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"Section 61-4-10.    All beers, ales, porter, and other similar malt or fermented beverages containing not in excess of five fourteen percent of alcohol by weight and all wines containing not in excess of twenty-one percent of alcohol by volume are declared to be nonalcoholic and nonintoxicating beverages."

SECTION    2.    Section 61-6-510 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is redesignated as Section 61-6-2015 in subarticle 5, Article 5, Chapter 6 of Title 61.

SECTION    3.    Section 61-6-1610(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 139 of 2005, is further amended to read:

"(2)    the business has a license from the department authorizing the sale and consumption of alcoholic liquors by the drink, which is displayed conspicuously on the main entrance to the premises and clearly visible from the outside."

SECTION    4.    Section 61-6-1620 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 139 of 2005, is further amended by adding at the end: