South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Due to the confidential and proprietary nature of the information submitted by CMRS providers, the information may not be released to a party other than the State Auditor independent private auditor and is expressly exempt from disclosure pursuant to Chapter 4 of Title 30. The information collected by the auditor shall only may be released only in aggregate amounts that do not identify or allow identification of numbers of subscribers or revenues attributable to an individual CMRS provider;"

SECTION    19.    The last undesignated paragraph of Section 25-21-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"A complete report of the activities of the Veterans' Trust Fund must be made to the General Assembly and State Auditor annually."

SECTION    20.    Section 38-79-470(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: