South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    19.    The last undesignated paragraph of Section 25-21-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"A complete report of the activities of the Veterans' Trust Fund must be made to the General Assembly and State Auditor annually."

SECTION    20.    Section 38-79-470(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(3)    On or before December thirty-first of each year the State Auditor shall audit, or cause to be audited, the records of the Fund. and shall furnish an audited financial report Audit reports must be available to all Fund participants, the Department of Insurance, the Legislative Audit Council, and the Budget and Control Board."

SECTION    21.    Section 43-33-320 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: