South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)    manufacturer's license: fifty one thousand dollars;

(2)    wholesaler's license: twenty thousand dollars;

(3)    retail dealer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars; and

(4)    special food manufacturer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars.

(B)    Each applicant must shall pay a filing fee of one hundred dollars, which must accompany the initial application for each location and is not refundable.

(C)    A person who applies for a license after the first day of a license period must shall pay license fees in accordance with the schedule provided in Section 61-6-1810(C)."

SECTION    2.    Section 12-21-2720 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately lettered subsection at the end to read:

"( )    The Department of Revenue is authorized to assess an additional fee of fifty dollars on each Class Two coin-operated machine license authorized in this section. These funds must be collected by the Department of Revenue and sent to the State Law Enforcement Division to offset the cost of video gaming enforcement. The State Law Enforcement Division shall retain, expend, and carry forward these funds."

SECTION    3.    Chapter 2, Title 61 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: