South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (C)   A certified contribution report must contain:

(1)   the total amount of contributions accepted by the political awareness organization; and

(2)   the name and address of each person making a contribution of more than one hundred dollars to a political awareness organization and the amount and date of receipt of each contribution."

SECTION   6.   Section 2-17-130(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)   A lobbyist, or a lobbyist's principal, or a political awareness organization who wilfully violates the provisions of this chapter is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than two thousand five hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both. In addition, any a lobbyist, or a lobbyist's principal, or a political awareness organization convicted of or pleading guilty or nolo contendere to a misdemeanor under the provisions of this section is barred from acting as a lobbyist, or a lobbyist's principal, or a political awareness organization for a period of three years from the date of the conviction."