South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION   31.   Section 41-27-610 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-610.   The failure to do any an act required by or underthe provisions pursuant to a provision of Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be deemed is considered an act committed in part at the office of the commission in Columbia department."

SECTION   32.   Section 41-27-620 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-620.   The certificate of the commission department to the effect that a contribution has not been paid, that a report has not been made, that information has not been furnished, or that records have not been produced or made available for inspection, as required under pursuant to Chapters 27 through 41 of this title, shall be is prima facie evidence thereof of the alleged action."

SECTION   33.   Section 41-27-630 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: