South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (6)    other information required by the department to determine if the application meets all statutory requirements for the license or permit and to determine the true owners of the business seeking the license or permit.

(B)    A person applying for or renewing a permit or license to allow on premises consumption of beer, wine, or alcoholic liquor by the drink must include in the application or renewal a written certification that there is a site specific recycling plan for the location on the permit application or renewal as required by Section 61-2-85."

SECTION    3.    Section 61-2-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)    Biennial licenses and permits issued under this title expire according to the county where the licensed location is situated. The expiration dates are the last day of:

(1)    February in years which end in an:

(a)    odd number for Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Beaufort, and Berkeley Counties;

(b)    even number for Charleston, Clarendon, Colleton, Dorchester, Georgetown, Hampton, Jasper, and Williamsburg Counties;

(2)    May in years which end in an:

(a)    odd number for Cherokee, Chester, Chesterfield, Darlington, Dillon, Fairfield, Florence, and Horry Counties;

(b)    even number for Lancaster, Marion, Marlboro, Union, and York Counties;

(3)    August in years which end in an:

(a)    odd number for Calhoun, Kershaw, Lee, Orangeburg, and Sumter Counties;

(b)    even number for Richland County;

(4)    November in years which end in an:

(a)    odd number for Abbeville, Aiken, Anderson, Edgefield, Greenville, and Greenwood Counties;

(b)    even number for Laurens, Lexington, McCormick, Newberry, Oconee, Pickens, Saluda, and Spartanburg Counties.