South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 16-21-140. Accessories, aiders or abettors.
A person who, whether present or absent, aids, abets, induces, procures, or causes the commission of an act under a provision of this chapter is guilty of the principal offense and must be punished accordingly.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 46-150.94; 1957 (50) 595; 1960 (51) 1602; 1993 Act No. 184, Section 41.