South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 40-3-100. Enjoining violations of chapter.
In addition to other remedies provided in this chapter or Article 1, Chapter 1, the board in accordance with Section 40-1-100 also may issue a cease and desist order or may petition an administrative law judge for a temporary restraining order or other equitable relief to enjoin a violation of this chapter.
HISTORY: 1998 Act No. 424, Section 1.
Editor's Note
Prior Laws:1957 (50) 258; 1962 Code Section 56-62.1; 1984 Act No. 503, Section 1; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 856; 1976 Code Section 40-3-140.