South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 58-11-260. Revocation of certificate of authorization upon revocation of articles of incorporation.
If the articles of incorporation of any radio common carrier are revoked by the Secretary of State, the Public Service Commission shall immediately revoke the certificate of authorization granted to such carrier. Whenever such certificate is revoked for any cause, the Office of Regulatory Staff and the appropriate bureau of the Federal Communications Commission shall be promptly notified of such revocation by the Public Service Commission.
HISTORY: 1975 (59) 598; 2006 Act No. 318, Section 85, eff May 24, 2006.