South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 63-5-10. Spousal and child support.
A husband or wife declared to be chargeable with the support of his or her spouse and children, if possessed of sufficient means or able to earn such means, may be required to pay for their support a fair and reasonable sum according to his or her means, as may be determined by the court.
HISTORY: 2008 Act No. 361, Section 2.