Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] / (d)(c) on renewal, a an owner-prepared financial statement compiled in accordance with GAAP, with or without disclosures required by GAAP, with an affidavit of accuracy indicating a required net worth of twenty-five thousand dollars, or a financial statement compiled by a licensed certified public accountant or a licensed public accountant in accordance with GAAP, including all disclosures required by GAAP, and indicating a required net worth of twenty-five thousand dollars; /
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 3, by deleting SECTION 6 and inserting:
/ SECTION 6. Section 40-11-360(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 440 of 1998, is amended by adding:
"(9) Renovations and maintenance projects of the South Carolina Department of Corrections whereby all labor is supplied from that department's own labor forces.
(10) The South Carolina Public Service Authority when performing maintenance and renovations to existing facilities and when performing work in accordance with Section 40-11-410(4)(n)."/
Amend further by adding appropriately numbered SECTIONS to read:
/SECTION ___. Section 40-11-410(4) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 440 of 1998, is further amended by adding at the end to read: