South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Job development credit; distressed county

SECTION 3. Section 12-10-80(D)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

"(a) one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;"

Job development credit; distressed county

SECTION 4. Section 12-10-81(E)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

"(a) one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;"

Family independence payments; distressed county

SECTION 5. Section 12-6-3470(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: