Legislative Menu
SECTION 7-15-440. List of persons issued and who cast absentee ballots.
The county board of voter registration and elections shall, after each election, prepare a list of all persons to whom absentee ballots were issued and all persons who cast absentee ballots. The list so compiled shall be made available for public inspection upon request. This list is in addition to the information provided pursuant to Section 7-15-330.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 23-450.4; 1971 (57) 97; 2020 Act No. 133 (S.635), Section 1.F, eff May 13, 2020.
Effect of Amendment
2020 Act No. 133, Section 1.F, added the third sentence.