Legislative Menu
SECTION 7-15-450. Application of article.
This article applies to political parties holding a primary and any other authorities conducting an election.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 23-450.5; 1975 (59) 815; 1982 Act No. 280, Section 1, eff February 24, 1982; 1992 Act No. 253, Section 10, eff February 19, 1992.