Legislative Menu
SECTION 7-15-395. Responsibilities of political parties; expenses.
Any political party conducting a primary in this State is responsible for carrying out the provisions of this article by making ballots and election material available so that the persons named in Section 7-15-320 may be enabled to vote in primary elections. All expenses incurred by any political party in conducting elections subject to the provisions of this article shall be borne by such political party.
HISTORY: 1982 Act No. 280, Section 1, eff February 24, 1982.