South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 14-25-170. Drawing and summoning jurors by computer.
In lieu of the manner required by this chapter, jurors for municipal courts, at the discretion of the governing body of the municipality, may be drawn and summoned by computer in the manner the Supreme Court by order directs.
HISTORY: 1990 Act No. 495, Section 1, eff May 29, 1990.