South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 14-25-155. Composition of jury list.
(A) The jury list of the municipality must be composed of all names on the jury list prepared by the jury commissioners from the latest official list furnished to the municipality by the State Election Commission each year in the manner prescribed in Section 14-25-130.
(B) Compartment "A" of the jury box shall contain a separate ballot or number for each name on the jury list.
HISTORY: 1980 Act No. 480, eff January 1, 1980; 2008 Act No. 270, Section 3, eff June 4, 2008.