South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)   the exemption found in Section 12-37-220(B)(10) has never been and is not qualified or limited in any manner.   /
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.

Rep. G. M. SMITH explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.

Rep. OTT proposed the following Amendment No. 3 to S. 233 (Word version) (COUNCIL\DG\233C009.NBD.DG22), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding an appropriately numbered SECTION to read:
/   SECTION   ___.   A.   Section 12-36-2110(A)(1)(e) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(e)   trailer or semitrailer, pulled by a truck tractor, as defined in Section 56-3-20, livestock trailers, and horse trailers, but not including house trailers or campers as defined in Section 56-3-710 or a fire safety education trailer;"